Full Information About Madtown (Profiles, Facts, Religion, Plastic Surgery, and Disbandment)

0
757
dreamers.id

Gone but Not Forgotten, Here’s the Details About Disbanded Boy-Group, Madtown!

Madtown is a boy-group from South Korea that debuted in 2014, under the agency J.Tune Camp. The group released their debut album in November 2014, with an album called Mad Town.
There were six members, Moos as the leader and main rapper, Dae-won as the main dancer and vocalist, Lee Geon as main vocalist and dancer, Jota as lead dancer, rapper and vocalist, Heojun as the vocalist and visual, and H.O as the lead vocalist and lead dancer. There was also a member named Buffy, who was the maknae of the group along with H.O, but he left on 2017, because of personal reasons and his upcoming military service, after that.
kpopprofiles.com

Full Profile and Facts Moos

Real name: Kim Sang-bae / 김상배
Birthday: April 29, 1991
Age: 27 years old
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Social media: @m.o.o_x
Interesting facts:
– He trained with the J.Tune company before MBLAQ made a debut, he was also supposed to debut with MBLAQ.
– He and Buffy debuted as Pro C in 2013, before Madtown debuted in 2014.

Full Profile and Facts Dae-won

coppamagz.com
Real name: Park Dae-won / 박대원
Birthday: March 17, 1992
Age: 26 years old
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Social media: @dw_317
Interesting facts:
– He was friends with Lee Geon before they became trainees.
– He appeared on The Unit in 2017, along with Lee Geon.
– He ranked 7th on The Unit and debuted with UNB, along with the others of the Top Nine contestants in April, 2018.

Full Profile and Facts Lee Geon

coppamagz.com
Real name: Lee Kyung-tak / 이경탁
Birthday: May 4th, 1992
Age: 26 years old
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Social media: @lee_wooooo_92
Interesting facts:
– He was friends with Daewon before they became trainees.
– He appeared on The Unit in 2017, along with Daewon.
– He’s now debuted as a solo performer, with the new stage name Lee Woo.

Full Profile and Facts Jota

coppamagz.com
Real name: Lee Jong-hwa / 이종화
Birthday: February 14, 1994
Age: 24 years old
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Social media: –
Interesting facts:
– He was on We Got Married in 2016, with the YG K+ model, Kim Jin-kyung.
– He appears on the drama Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-joo on episode 1.
– He’s started a career as an actor under King Kong, by Starship agency, using his real name, Lee Jong-hwa.
– He appeared on Law of The Jungle in Mexico, in 2018.

Full Profile and Facts Heo-jun

coppamagz.com
Real name: Heo Jun / 허준
Birthday: November 16, 1994
Age: 23 years old
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Social media: @holyjunnie
Interesting facts:
– He’s a very quiet person and doesn’t really like to talk.
– His role model is Rain.
– He started pursuing an acting career after the disbandment of the group.
– He plays piano.

Full Profile and Facts Buffy

coppamagz.com
Real name: Kim Joo-hyun
Birthday: June 15th, 1995
Age: 23 years old
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Social media: @hennessy_beat
Interesting facts:
– He was a part of Pro C, along with Moos.
– His role model is San E.
– He trained for three years before the debut.
– He enlisted for the military service in 2017, and will be discharged in 2019.

Full Profile and Facts H.O

coppamagz.com
Real name: Song Jae-ho
Birthday: June 18, 1995
Age: 23 years old
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Social media: @jhooooooooooooooo
Interesting facts:
– His specialty is dancing.
– He was once a trainee for JYP Entertainment before he joined J.Tune Camp.
– He’s now a Broadcast Jockey on AfreecaTV.

Madtown Discography

Single:

  • OMGT (2015)
    • OMGT

Mini Album:

  • EMOTION (2016)
    • 1. Intro
      2. Emptiness (빈칸)
      3. Yah할래! Yah! (LEE GEON & Buffy)
      4. Get Out (비켜)
      5. Lie



  • Welcome to Mad Town (2015)
    • 1. Lalala
      2. New World(드루와)
      3. You Need To Go(니가 필요한가봐)
      4. Serious(심각해)
      5. New World(Inst.)

  • Mad Town (2014)
    • 1. Mad Town
      2. Yolo(욜로)
      3. What’s Your Number?
      4. Stunning
      5. Yolo(Inst.)

Madtown Filmography

Music Videos

  • Emptiness (EMOTION, 2016)
  • OMGT (OMGT, 2015)
  • New World / 드루와 (Welcome to Mad Town, 2015)
  • YOLO (Mad Town, 2014)

Variety Shows

Dae-won

  • The Unit (2017)

Lee Geon

  • The Unit (2017)

The reunion of former team members and high school friends, Lee Geon and Dae-won, on the KBS variety program, The Unit.

Jota / Lee Jong-hwa

  • Law of the Jungle in Mexico Episodes 314 – 320 / SBS (2018)
  • Guesthouse Daughters / KBS (2017)
  • Idol Acting Competition – I’m an Actor episodes 1-12 / K Star (2017)
  • King of Mask Singer MBC contestant as “Sexy Brain Scarecrow”(episode 85) / MBC (2016)
  • Real Men (TV series) cast members Manly Men Special / MBC (2016)
  • We Got Married with Kim Jin-kyung (episodes 321–350) / MBC (2016)
  • Law of the Jungle in Tonga episodes 203–207 / SBS (2016)
  • Cool Kiz on the Block cast member Judo (Episodes 131–143, 168, 170) / KBS2 (2015 – 2016)
  • Let’s Go! Dream Team season 2 / KBS2 (2015-2016)

Preview of Jota in one of the We Got Married episodes, with his virtual wife, Jin-kyung.

Preview of Jota in Cool Kiz on the Block, doing a judo match.

Preview of Jota in Guesthouse Daughters along with Super Junior members, Shin-dong and Lee-teuk.

NEXT >>>